,
Message sent from:

Staff 2022/23

Senior Leadership Team

Extended Leadership Team

Lucy Thorn EYFS Phase Leader
 Jess Hollyman Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Lydia Thompson Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Craig Turnbull Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader 

Teaching and Learning Teams

 

Phase: Nursery  
Amanda Dann Nursery Manager
Paisleigh Vigor Nursery Assistant
Hannah Baker Nursery Assistant
Rebecca Crawford Nursery Assistant
Anya Ignatiev Nursery Assistant
Sam Gittus Nursery Assistant
Rebecca Tapper Nursery Assistant
Isobel Page Nursery Assistant
Ashleigh Drawbridge Nursery Assistant
   
Phase: Pre-school and Reception  
Jemma French  Teacher
Lucy Thorn Teacher
Heidi Campion Learning Support Assistant
Fiona Roache Learning Support Assistant
Harley Saxby Learning Support Assistant
Patricia Charlton Learning Support Assistant
Kerrie Vigor Learning Support Assistant
Sam Byrne Learning Support Assistant
Emma Marlow Learning Support Assistant
Brigitte Beal Learning Support Assistant
   

 

Phase: Year 1 & 2

Jess Hollyman Teacher
Caitlin Lancaster Teacher
Clara Berkley Teacher
Vanessa Thomas Learning Support Assistant
Kerrie Vigor Learning Support Assistant
Sue Flaherty Learning Support Assistant

 

Phase: Year 3 & 4

Kate Jeggo Teacher
Lydia Thompson Teacher
Laura Mason Teacher
Vicky Batkin Teacher
Lin Allder Learning Support Assistant
Lisa Cobb Learning Support Assistant
Jenna Pett Learning Support assistant
Josie Rutherford Learning Support Assistant

 

Phase: Year 5 & 6

Craig Turnbull Teacher
Ellen Eade Teacher
Catherine Perks Teacher
Katie Payne Teacher
Sue Fox Learning Support Assistant
Karen O'Brien Learning Support Assistant
Nicola Mason Learning Support Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Amy Gent MDSA
Mary Trippett MDSA
Sam Byrne  MDSA
Emma Marlow MDSA
Sam Brockman MDSA
Josie Rutherford MDSA
Freya Williams MDSA
Lauren Harrison MDSA

Admin Team

Gill Hill Buisness Managers
 Jenny Bourne Finance Assistant
Philippa Preece Admin Assistant
Sam Clark Admin Assistant
Vicky McKenzie Admin Assistant
   

Site Management

Jim Hemsley Site Manager 
   

Breakfast and After School Club

Sam Gittus After School Club Co-ordinator 
Miles Dann Nursery Assistant
Fiona Roache Nursery Assistant
Anna Preston Childcare Assistant

 

X
Hit enter to search